Serving up the cuisine of some of the world’s best chefs, click on the calendar for more details on the array of Gourmet Abu Dhabi 2010 events.
 
Date Day Event
05 February 2010 Friday Gala Opening
06 February 2010 Saturday Pio Cesare with Masterchef Andrea Berton Dinner
06 to 09 February 2010 Saturday Masterchef Andrea Berton - Epicurean Promotions
06 to 09 February 2010 Saturday Masterchef Roy Yamaguchi - Epicurean Promotions
06 to 09 February 2010 Saturday Masterchef Suzanne Tracht - Epicurean Promotions
06 to 09 February 2010 Saturday Masterchef Tam Kwok Fung - Epicurean Promotions
06 to 18 February 2010 Saturday Chateau Dinners
07 February 2010 Sunday A Surreal Evening with Bob Blumer
08 February 2010 Monday Bob Blumer Surreal Masterclass
08 February 2010 Monday Culinary Masterclass by Andrea Berton
08 February 2010 Monday Gourmet Safari
08 February 2010 Monday Culinary Masterclass by Roy Yamaguchi
09 February 2010 Tuesday Culinary Masterclass by Suzanne Tracht- Exclusive Ladies' Session
09 February 2010 Tuesday Kitchen Party
09 February 2010 Tuesday Culinary Masterclass by Paco Roncero
09 February 2010 Tuesday Chef's Table Luncheon
09 February 2010 Tuesday Understanding Fine Dining, Continental Style by Melina Yong - Exclusive Ladies' Session
09 February 2010 Tuesday Royal Dinner
09 February 2010 Tuesday Culinary Masterclass by Tam Kwok Fung
10 February 2010 Wednesday Dominio De Pingus with Special Guest Chef Paco Roncero & Master Pâtissier Carles Mampel Dinner
10 February 2010 Wednesday Culinary Masterclass by David Muñoz
11 February 2010 Thursday Culinary Masterclass by Regis Marcon
11 February 2010 Thursday Domaine Michel Gros with Masterchef Claude Bosi Dinner
11 February 2010 Thursday Culinary Masterclass by Greg Doyle & Grant King
11 to 12 February 2010 Thursday Masterchef Regis Marcon - Epicurean Promotions
11 to 14 February 2010 Thursday Masterchef Alfonso Iaccarino - Epicurean Promotions
11 to 14 February 2010 Thursday Masterchef Claude Bosi - Epicurean Promotions
11 to 14 February 2010 Thursday Masterchef David Muñoz - Epicurean Promotions
11 to 14 February 2010 Thursday Masterchef Joe Barza - Epicurean Promotions
11 to 14 February 2010 Thursday Masterchef Martin Fauster - Epicurean Promotions
11 to 14 February 2010 Thursday Masterchef Mehmet Gök - Epicurean Promotions
11 to 14 February 2010 Thursday Masterchefs Greg Doyle and Grant King - Epicurean Promotions
12 February 2010 Friday Barista & Mixologist Masterclass
12 February 2010 Friday Culinary Masterclass by Claude Bosi
12 February 2010 Friday Culinary Masterclass by Martin Fauster
12 February 2010 Friday Foie Gras Dinner : Egon Müller-Scharzhof with Dieter Kaufmann
12 February 2010 Friday Culinary Masterclass by Alfonso Iaccarino
13 February 2010 Saturday Industry Forum : Gastronomic Discovery
13 February 2010 Saturday Culinary Masterclass by Loretta Fanella- Exclusive Ladies' Session
13 February 2010 Saturday Maison Paul Jaboulet Aîné with Masterchef Regis Marcon Dinner
13 February 2010 Saturday Yering Station with Masterchefs Greg Doyle and Grant King Dinner
13 February 2010 Saturday Culinary Masterclass by Dieter Kaufmann
14 February 2010 Sunday Arabian Feast
14 February 2010 Sunday Chocolate & Pastry Workshop
15 February 2010 Monday Awards Gala Dinner
16 February 2010 Tuesday Industry Forum - Arabic Hospitality
16 February 2010 Tuesday Culinary Masterclass by Alain Passard
16 February 2010 Tuesday Chocolate Dinner
16 February 2010 Tuesday Culinary Masterclass by Heinz Winkler
16 to 19 February 2009 Tuesday Masterchef Masayasu Yonemura - Epicurean Promotions
16 to 19 February 2010 Tuesday Master Pâtissier Hugues Pouget - Chocolate & Pastry Promotions
16 to 19 February 2010 Tuesday Masterchef Alain Passard - Epicurean Promotions
16 to 19 February 2010 Tuesday Masterchef David Thompson - Epicurean Promotions
16 to 19 February 2010 Tuesday Masterchef Heinz Winkler - Epicurean Promotions
16 to 19 February 2010 Tuesday Masterchef Vineet Bhatia - Epicurean Promotions
17 February 2010 Wednesday Culinary Masterclass by David Thompson- Exclusive Ladies' Session
17 February 2010 Wednesday Culinary Masterclass by David Thompson
17 February 2010 Wednesday Understanding Fine Dining, Far Eastern Style by Melina Yong - Exclusive Ladies' Session
17 February 2010 Wednesday Charlie Trotter Presents Game Cuisine with Gruaud Larose
17 February 2010 Wednesday Culinary Masterclass by Masayasu Yonemura
18 February 2010 Thursday Culinary Masterclass by Charlie Trotter
18 February 2010 Thursday Gourmet Golf Experience
18 February 2010 Thursday Château Figeac with Masterchef Alain Passard Dinner
18 February 2010 Thursday Culinary Masterclass by Vineet Bhatia
19 February 2010 Friday Closing Event: Gourmet Barbecue